Results

Mark Twain Lake Rodeo RESULTS July 2, 3, 4, 5, 2014

THANKS TO EVERYONE FOR A GREAT WEEKEND! WE ARE ALWAYS FLATTERED BY YOUR SUPPORT.

BAREBACK RIDING
James Earl Carter 82 571.52
Billy Griffin 79 428.64
Dalton Kingery 78 285.76
Justin Williams 77 142.88

CALF ROPING
Jesse Hinkle 8.7 897.23
Cooper Martin 8.9 780.20
Jeremy Kempker 9.8 663.17
Clint Madison 10.2 487.62
Cody Griffith 10.2 487.62
Jared Kempker 10.4 253.56
Jeff Miller 10.4 253.56
Trey Johnson 10.6 78.02

OVER 40 CALF ROPING
Gregg Ash 11.1 647.66
John Johnson 11.1 647.66
Allen Hartness 11.3 464.36
Billy Riley 12.1 281.06
Tim Kraus 12.1 281.06
Rich Baker 12.2 122.20

BREAKAWAY ROPING
Jordan Winningham 3.3 798.29
Kaitlyn Kraus 3.3 798.29
Morgan Younger 3.4 631.21
Sierra Anderjaska 3.6 464.12
Ashton Glascock 3.6 464.12
Missy Bennett 3.7 297.04
Shea Connor 3.8 129.95
Jeanette Jilek 3.8 129.95

SADDLE BRONCS
Dalton Kingery 81 639.20
Brad Williams 79 383.52
Cody Burkholder 78 255.68

 

STEER WRESTLING
Hunter Crawford 6.3 620.40
Aaron Calvert 6.3 620.40
Jarek VanPetten 7.3 451.20
Tanner Brunner 8.7 338.40
Clinton Hubbard 14.9 225.60

TEAM ROPING
Troy Kitchener 5.0 1049.51
Antonio Sevedro
Lance Porterfield 5.7 868.56
Patrick Houchins
Justin Newell 6.0 687.61
Bubba Reynolds
Jake Kraus 6.1 506.66
Zach Kraus
Scott Spurgin 6.3 325.71
Ryan Spurgin
Reese Collins 6.4 180.95
Tyler Triplett

BARREL RACING
Lynette Landis 16.244 1329.63
Sarah Nutsen 16.336 1156.20
Angie Galliher 16.413 982.77
Amanda Corcoran 16.413 809.34
Melba Headrick 16.456 635.91
Sharon Clark 16.599 375.76
Timber Allenbrand 16.599 375.76
Amanda Pritchett 16.646 115.62

BULL RIDING
Mason Lowe 86 648.60
Austin Dorsey 84 564.00
Tyler Albright 82 479.40
Ryan Miller 81 352.50
Dusty Elkinton 81 352.50
Nic Lica 79 183.30
Caleb Ruyle 79 183.30
Alex Lee 78 56.40

 

 

 

 

LINDSAY AUSTIN SMITH MEMORIAL RODEO May 30 & 31, 2014

BAREBACK RIDING
Yancy Cody 84 214.32
Cody Fritz 79 142.88

CALF ROPING
Jeremy Kempker 8.7 437.10
Justin Payne 10.3 364.25
Blake Ash 11.0 291.40
Cory Dummit 11.7 218.55
Jared Kempker 12.0 145.70
OVER 40 CALF ROPING
Dustin Jilek 10.1 329.00
Jerry Chandler 11.1 197.40
Matt Swearingen 11.8 131.60
BREAKAWAY ROPING
Paige Wiseman 2.9 394.80
Jeanette Jilek 3.0 329.00
Hilton Peeples 4.0 263.20
Timber Allenbrand 5.3 197.40
Stacy Kenyon 14.3 131.60
SADDLE BRONCS
Kip Overman 77 197.40
Joey Waddle 72 131.60

STEER WRESTLING
Caleb Buchanan 5.5 366.60
Tommy Jones 42.1 244.40
TEAM ROPING
Jake Kraus 5.4 549.90
Zach Kraus
Jonathon Irby 5.8 458.25
Ben Irby
Reese Collin 7.3 366.60
Tyler Triplett
Colton LaRue 9.2 274.95
Jeff Brown
Bubba Scully 9.7 183.30
Kenneth Dishong
BARREL RACING
Lucinda Rose 16.816 654.24
LaRae Porterfield 16.832 541.44
Lindsay Leverington 16.905 428.64
Shalonda Miller 16.938 315.84
Paige Wiseman 16.949 203.04
Gail Alsup 16.957 112.80

BULL RIDING
No qualified rides

 

CHASE ANDERSON MEMORIAL MDA RODEO      March 14 & 15, 2014

BAREBACK RIDING

Alex Edmonds                   86           129.25

Matt Marriott                    79             77.55

Wyatt Maine                      76             51.70

CALF ROPING

Jesse Hinkle                       9.9          423.00

Clay Burch                           10.9        317.25

Jared Kempker                 10.9        317.25

Tanner Schuldt                  11.0        211.50

Derrick Younger                                11.3        141.00

OVER 40 CALF ROPING

Greg Gentry                       10.7        235.00

Tim Kraus                            14.4        141.00

Monty Dyer                        16.1          94.00

BREAKAWAY ROPING

Lindsey Kraus                    3.6          338.40

Fallon Dyer                         3.8          225.60

Danni Clover                      3.8          225.60

Kim Spurgin                        3.8          225.60

Kirbie Crouse                     4.1          112.80

SADDLE BRONCS

No qualified rides

STEER WRESTLING

Aaron Calvert                    4.4          253.80

David Franks                      13.3        169.20

TEAM ROPING

Ryan VonAhn                    4.3          451.20

J.W. Beck

Phillip Beauregard           4.5          376.00

Kenneth Addis

Jr. Macoubrie                    7.8          300.80

Tyler Macoubrie

Wade Henderson            11.5        225.60

Patrick Houchins

Justin Newell                     11.9        150.40

Bubba Reynolds

BARREL RACING

McKenzie Evans                               15.092   583.74

Clara Morris                        15.270   507.60

Molly Alexander               15.342   431.46

Lindsay Leverington        15.422   355.32

Kaylee Cobb                       15.518   279.18

Callie Sohm                         15.568   203.04

Lindsey Kraus                    15.577   126.90

Austee Anderson            15.608     50.76

BULL RIDING

Brent Menz                        80           200.33

Matthew Jordan              80           200.33

Mark Kimberling               76           127.48

John Frese                          76           127.48

Josh Long                            75             36.42

Chris Clover                        75             36.42


City of Pacific Iron Horse Rodeo    October 11 & 12, 2013       RESULTS


BAREBACK RIDING

Austin Graham                  84           279.65

James Earl Carter             80           167.79

Alex Edmonds                   79           111.86

CALF ROPING

T.J. Hewitt                           9.3          437.10

Derrick Younger                                9.5          364.25

Tanner Schuldt                  11.4        291.40

Tim Kraus                            11.8        218.55

Jeff Loeb                             13.9        145.70

OVER 40 CALF ROPING

Monty Dyer                        11.7        394.80

David Laughlin                   15.4        296.10

Harry Hall                             17.7        197.40

Kevin McSorley                 24.3        98.70

BREAKAWAY ROPING

Kim Spurgin                        2.6          507.60

Stacy Kenyon                     3.1          380.70

Cowboy Rauch                  3.2          253.80

Brandi Gilmore                  3.4          126.90

SADDLE BRONCS

Brandon Venhaus            78           312.55

Dalton Shannon                                72           187.53

Kip Overman                      70           125.02

STEER WRESTLING

T. J. Reichert                      4.8          479.40

Lucas Comac                      6.0          319.60

TEAM ROPING

Cody Graham                    4.9          582.80

Brye Crites

Jeff Schneider                   5.2          437.10

Jason Thompson

Jonathan Irby                    5.4          291.40

Sam Kueffer

Jason Jennings                  5.7          145.70

J.R. Henderson

BARREL RACING

Shalonda Miller                 15.956   667.87

Joanie Kraus                       16.028   552.72

Lindsey Kraus                    16.390   437.57

Missy Henderson             16.400   322.42

Amanda Pritchett            16.498   207.27

Jennifer Garn                    16.504   115.15

BULL RIDING

Keevin Hunt                       83           407.96

Austin Phillips                    79           305.97

Denton Fugate                  77           203.98

Tyler Knuckles                   72           101.99


CLAY CO. RODEO   Piggott, AR                                   September 20 & 21, 2013


BAREBACK RIDING

James Earl Carter             89           394.80

Marty Foster                      70           131.60

Matt Strong                        70           131.60

CALF ROPING

Luke Shafer                        12.1        470.00

Shane Goodson                                15.1        235.00

Stan Goodman                  15.1        235.00

OVER 40 CALF ROPING

Shane Wesley                   18.1        394.80

Jeri Rhine                            26.2        265.20

BREAKAWAY ROPING

Kim Spurgin                        5.3          507.60

Ashton Glascock               13.5        338.40

SADDLE BRONCS

No qualified rides

STEER WRESTLING

Tim Thurman                     11.1        423.00

Weston Stroud                 15.1        282.00

TEAM ROPING

Jeremy Hemmann           6.9          564.00

Justin Gossett

Matt Moore                       7.5          338.40

Dustin Keena

Darren Moore                   9.6          225.60

Wade Harris

BARREL RACING

Amanda Pritchett            15.516   549.90

Kyley Campbell                 15.528   458.25

Shalonda Miller                 15.595   366.60

Jessi Pratt                            15.703   274.95

Jessica Goodman             15.825   183.30

BULL RIDING

Matt Moore                       82           507.60

Nathan Alford                   76           338.40


JOHNSON CO. RODEO – WARRENSBURG, MO                            September 20 & 21, 2013


BAREBACK RIDING

Ryan Rickman                    85           258.50

Justin Williams                   83           155.10

Alex Edmonds                   78           103.40

CALF ROPING

Ryan Spurgin                      9.1          672.57

Jeff Miller                            9.1          672.57

Scotty Shelton                   9.5          482.22

Derrick Younger                                10.0        355.32

Tyler Macoubrie               10.1        228.42

Jason Arndt                        10.4        126.90

OVER 40 CALF ROPING

Dustin Jilek                         10.0        437.10

Dan Davis                            10.8        364.25

Tim Kraus                            11.5        291.40

Scotty Shelton                   11.9        218.55

Buck Sells                            12.4        72.85

Allen Hartness                   12.4        72.85

BREAKAWAY ROPING

Kaitlyn Kraus                      2.7          736.02

Missy Bennett                   3.2          545.67

Austee Anderson            3.2          545.67

Kristen Krull                        3.5          291.87

Kirbie Crouse                     3.5          291.87

Sherry Gentry                   3.6          126.90

SADDLE BRONCS

Chase Gabriel                    72           432.40

STEER WRESTLING

Wes Huff                             3.4          564.00

Waylon Pickerell               6.0          423.00

Justin Woods                     12.3        282.00

Cody Cooper                      14.1        141.00

TEAM ROPING

Donnie McNeese             4.9          776.91

Tyler McCinn

Will Morris                          5.8          642.96

Jake Laughlin

Tyler Johnson                    6.1          509.01

Mitch Murray

Troy Kitchner                     6.2          375.06

Antonio Sevedro

Ben Runyon                       6.4          241.11

Marc Fenton

Dar Gillihan                         6.6          133.95

Kit Gillihan

BARREL RACING

Paige Wiseman                 15.424   708.76

Shalonda Miller                 15.452   586.56

Hanna Riddle                     15.625   464.36

Timber Allenbrand          15.667   342.16

Bailee Wright                     15.688   219.96

Caxton Martin                   15.699   122.20

BULL RIDING

No Qualified Rides


OZARK TRAIL BLAZERS RODEO                          September 6 & 7, 2013


BAREBACK RIDING

Ryan Rickman                    79           366.60

James Earl Carter             78           219l.96

Enzo Ferretti                      77           146.64

CALF ROPING

Tyler Macoubrie               8.7          564.00

Connor Gentry                  10.6        470.00

Matt Swearingen             11.6        376.00

Jerrel Hewitt                      11.7        282.00

Cory Dummitt                    11.9        188.00

OVER 40 CALF ROPING

Scotty Shelton                   11.4        526.40

Brett Hinds                         13.1        394.80

Gregg Ash                           13.7        263.20

Tim Kraus                            14.6        131.60

BREAKAWAY ROPING

Cowboy Rauch                  2.0          437.10

Missy Bennett                   2.1          364.25

Timber Allenbrand          2.6          254.97

Kirby Spire                          2.6          254.97

Kim Spurgin                        3.6          145.70

SADDLE BRONCS

Brandon Venhaus            70           620.40

STEER WRESTLING

Matt Freese                       5.8          517.00

Mike Dale                            6.4          310.20

Joe Fick                                                8.2          206.80

TEAM ROPING

Scott Spurgin                     4.2          479.40

Ryan Spurgin

Jeff Crites                            4.9          399.50

Brye Crites

Hunter Grantham            5.0          319.60

Chris Rahlman

Jeff Schneider                   5.8          239.70

Gerry Lisby

Rob Holland                        6.0          159.80

J.D. Holland

BARREL RACING

Shalonda Miller                 17.233   654.24

Ashley Jennings                                17.471   541.44

Hanna Holland                   17.496   428.64

Timber Allenbrand          17.629   315.84

Jennifer Tade                    17.661   203.04

Pam Smith                          17.721   112.80

BULL RIDING

Brent Menz                        80           1128.00

Isaac Toliver                       75           752.00

TROY FFA ALUMNI RELAY FOR LIFE RODEO    August 23 and 24, 2013


BAREBACK RIDING

James E. Carter                 81           191.76

Matt Strong                        62           127.84

CALF ROPING

Christian Huecker            10.7        394.80

Jerrel Hewitt                      11.5        329.00

Gene Crouse                     12.2        230.30

Joey Lester                         12.2        230.30

Ryan Spurgin                      12.4        131.60

OVER 40 CALF ROPING

Gene Crouse                     10.4        376.00

Tim Kraus                            16.1        225.60

Kevin McSorley                 18.5        150.40

BREAKAWAY ROPING

Kirbie Crouse                     3.0          432.40

Tommy Crouse                 3.1          324.30

Kim Spurgin                        3.2          216.20

Ashton Glascock               3.5          108.10

SADDLE BRONCS

Brandon Venhaus            74           259.44

Blaine Bishop                     73           172.96

STEER WRESTLING

Matt Freese                       4.1          366.60

T.J. Reichert                       5.5          244.40

TEAM ROPING

Scott Baumbach               6.8          413.60

Wade Henderson

Mike Newham                  7.7          310.20

Randy Littrell

Seth Kueffer                      11.1        206.80

Gary Kueffer

Jake Kraus                           11.2        103.40

Zach Kraus

BARREL RACING

Jeni  Mudd                          14.965   613.35

Carol Knutson                    15.033   507.60

Lindsey Kraus                    15.186   401.85

Amy Butler                         15.187   296.10

Amanda Pritchett            15.311   190.35

Melba Headrick                                15.366   105.75

BULL RIDING

Kyle Jones                           83           601.60


PIKE COUNTY FAIR RODEO RESULTS                July 23 and 24, 2013


BAREBACK RIDING

James E. Carter                 85           263.20

CALF ROPING

Gene Crouse                      10.7        394.80

Chad Fleming                    10.7        394.80

Jeremy Kempker             11.0        225.60

Will Morris                         11.2        112.80

OVER 40 CALF ROPING

Bill Riley                              10.3        352.50

Shane Wesley                   10.4        211.50

Scott Shelton                     10.7        141.00

BREAKAWAY ROPING

Denim Smith                     2.0          394.80

Kaitlyn Kraus                     2.0          394.80

Danni Clover                      2.1          225.60

Kim Spurgin                       2.3          112.80

SADDLE BRONCS

Brandon Venhaus            80           291.40

STEER WRESTLING

Gary Reichert                    38.7        376.00

TEAM ROPING

Scott Spurgin                     4.2          437.10

Ryan Spurgin

Seth Kueffer                      5.2          364.25

Sam Kueffer

Jeff Crites                           5.3          291.40

Brye Crites

Wayne Knutson                                5.4          218.55

Gerry Lisby

Ben Runyon                       6.9          145.70

Marc Fenton

BARREL RACING

Sheyenne Anderson      13.937   599.72

Jenny Mudd                       14.200   496.32

Leeanna Meador              14.296   392.92

Stormy Henry                    14.307   289.52

Ashley Jennings                               14.424   186.12

Clara Morris                       14.454   103.40

BULL RIDING

No Qualified Rides


RANDOLPH COUNTY FAIR RODEO RESULTS              July 12 and 13, 2013

BAREBACK RIDING

James E. Carter                 77           272.60

CALF ROPING

Dustin Jilek                         9.6          376.00

Gavin Talmadge                                10.5        225.60

Adam Acklin                       13.1        150.40

OVER 40 CALF ROPING

Shane Wesley                   10.0        282.00

Dustin Jilek                         12.7        188.00

BREAKAWAY ROPING

Brooke Gray                       3.3          338.40

Leah Loeb                           3.4          253.80

Stacy Kenyon                     3.6          169.20

Danni Clover                      6.0          84.60

SADDLE BRONCS

Tyler Huston                      70           272.60

STEER WRESTLING

Tate Nowlin                        8.3          329.00

TEAM ROPING

Scott Spurgin                     6.3          413.60

Ryan Spurgin

Derk Spire                           9.5          310.20

Tood Reece

Wayne Knutson                                12.5        206.80

Danny Smith

Mitch Osborn                    15.1        103.40

Jeff Butler

BARREL RACING

Jenny Mudd                       16.453   408.90

Leeanna Meador             16.564   340.75

Stacie Coke                         17.110   272.60

Carol Knutson                    17.163   204.45

Jessica Pratt                       17.217   136.30

BULL RIDING

Jesse Tillman                      76           357.20

MARK TWAIN LAKE RODEO RESULTS                        July 3, 4, 5, 6, 2013


BAREBACK RIDING

Cole Picton                         82           486.92

James E. Carter                 82           486.92

Billy Griffin                          75           278.24

Chancy Brown                   70           139.12

CALF ROPING

Josh Foutch                        9.7          875.61

Gene Crouse                     10.0        761.40

Wenten Reiter                  10.2        647.19

Gregg Ash                           10.3        532.98

Kevin Loyd                          10.4        418.77

Cody Griffith                      10.5        304.56

T.J. Hewitt                           10.6        190.35

Ryan Domer                       11.0        76.14

OVER 40 CALF ROPING

Gene Crouse                     10.5        690.90

Gregg Ash                           10.7        575.75

Rich Baker                           10.8        403.02

Danny Smith                      10.8        403.02

Bryan Reiter                       11.2        230.30

BREAKAWAY ROPING

Jacqueline Gregory         2.7          810.75

Austee Anderson            3.8          599.25

Katie Hartness                   3.8          599.25

Nevada Turner                  3.8          599.25

April Acklin                          4.8          387.75

Victoria Meyer                  4.9          282.00

Callie Griffin                       12.2        176.25

Kristen Krull                        12.5        70.50

SADDLE BRONCS

Cody Burkholder              78           556.48

Chad Green                        73           417.36

Brandon Venhaus            72           278.24

Colt Kingery                        68           139.12

STEER WRESTLING

Troy Callaway                    4.1          648.60

Clinton Hubbard               4.5          540.50

Cody Metsker                   5.0          432.40

Aaron Calvert                    10.2        324.30

John Traul                           10.5        216.20

TEAM ROPING

Dar Gillihan                         4.8          967.73

Kit Gillihan

Cody Graham                    5.3          800.88

Gabe Gwaltney

Jeff Crites                            5.4          634.03

Brie Crites

Scott Spurgin                     5.5          467.18

Ryan Spurgin

Pate Collins                         5.7          300.33

Kolby Boos

Jesse Hinkle                       5.8          166.85

Wenten Reiter

BARREL RACING

Jeanne Anderson            16.157   1167.48

Scout Stephenson           16.475   1015.20

Melba Headrick                                16.528   862.92

Casidy Webster                                16.571   710.64

Ashley Jennings                                16.658   558.36

Jennifer Duncan               16.670   406.08

Joanie Kraus                       16.683   253.80

Sami Ross                            16.725   101.52

BULL RIDING

Matt Moore                       89           667.58

Ben Ferrell                          89           667.58

Justin Sweibach                87           478.64

Jimmy Martin                    86           352.68

Austin Dorsey                    85           226.72

Jesse Tillman                      84           125.96


%d bloggers like this: